Privacy Notice - Art. 13 D. Lgs. 196/2003 ("Privacy Code")

Harmont & Blaine S.r.l. (hereinafter, "Harmont & Blaine") informs you on the the methods and purposes of the processing of personal data in the event of subscription to the newsletter on the website [shop.harmontblaine.it] (the "Site"). Harmont & Blaine collects and processes personal data that you provide by filling in the registration form to manage your subscription to the newsletter and send to you information, promotional material and invitations with respect to any activities, promotions and events, in order to fulfill its legal obligations and to exercise its rights in court. Provide the information requested is necessary to subscribe to the newsletter and to receive information and promotional materials, and any refusal does not allow you to receive such communications.

With your consent, which is optional, Harmont & Blaine may also process personal data for profiling activities (profiling on the basis of habits and choices of the users, and sending specific promotional materials).

The data are accessible to the staff in charge of the processing by the Controller or the Processor of the processing; the data may be communicated to the following categories of third parties, who process them as Data Controller, Data Processors or persons in charge of the processing, as appropriate, only when necessary for the purposes indicated: public bodies and authorities for their institutional purposes legitimate recipients according to the law, in the event of extraordinary transactions (mergers, acquisitions, sale of company), third parties who provide to Harmont & Blaine technical and organizational services functional to the above purposes, such as employees or self- maintenance of information systems, and companies controlling or controlled by Harmont & Blaine. The data will not be distributed and sold to third parties for promotional purposes.

Personal data are stored at the premises of the Data Controller of the processing, and the servers owned by Harmont & Blaine are located in Italy. The data will not be transferred outside the European Union. The Data Controller is Harmont & Blaine S.p.A., registered office at Zona Industriale, S.S. 87 km. 16.460 - 80023 CAIVANO (NA), Ph.: +39.081.8881111. E-mail: privacy@harmontblaine.it. The Data Processor is Drop S.r.l., registered office at Via Sandro Pertini 1, 63812 Montegranaro (FM), Tel.: +39.0733.779539. E-mail: info@drop.it. You can contact the Data Controller at the address indicated above in order to have the updated list of the persons in charge of the processing , as well as at any time exercise your rights under Article 7 of the Privacy Code, including, for example, to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data, verify content, origin, accuracy, request integration, updating, rectification, erasure, anonymization or blocking.

Harmont & Blaine processes your personal data mainly with the help of electronic means in compliance with the Privacy Code, including security, and on the basis of procedures consistent with the purposes specified in this Privacy Notice. Please also note that this Site uses cookies and for more information on cookies and how to disable them you may refer to the relevant section of the Privacy Policy on the Site.